Jiemuxi, China Page

Other names: 借母溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8872 Longitude 110.3971 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11633

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiemuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiemuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiemuxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangmuya (1.6 nm)
Yaojiaxi (2.3 nm)
Shizhu (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiata (3.7 nm)
Mengxikou (3.9 nm)
Mengjia (2.1 nm)
Xiaomulang (2.4 nm)
Zhongyanya (2.6 nm)
Yanya (2.6 nm)
Xiayanya (2.8 nm)
Liushuiwan (4.2 nm)
Xiongjiata (4.1 nm)
Pijiapo (2.4 nm)
Tangping (2.8 nm)
Qiyangping (3.3 nm)
Murongtan (3.3 nm)
Diqiao Mujie (2.1 nm)
Shiliyan (3.0 nm)
Yuanerping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 13 nm N 10 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 65 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 83 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 94 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 90 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.2 nm N Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
12.9 nm NW Qingtianping
14.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.9 nm NW List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:28 2016