Jinbaochong, China Page

Other names: 进宝冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5602 Longitude 113.1620 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 113° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42449

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinbaochong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbaochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbaochong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamingchong (0.6 nm)
Xianglichong (1.8 nm)
Panchong (2.5 nm)
Zhangmuqiao (2.6 nm)
Chenjialing (1.0 nm)
Shangshiling (1.7 nm)
Aipoling (2.4 nm)
Laowan (2.9 nm)
Lingshangcun (3.0 nm)
Zhangheling (3.3 nm)
Xichong (0.9 nm)
Hamakou (1.9 nm)
Penggu (2.0 nm)
Baishi'ao (2.0 nm)
Huangguwan (3.1 nm)
Laowuli (1.6 nm)
Tanjia (2.6 nm)
Zhongshanping (3.0 nm)
Loutixia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 14 nm W 276
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 35 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 91 nm N 353
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 84 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 86 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Mashui Township
14.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.2 nm NE Qingyunpu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:49 2016