Liejiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 列家桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7347 Longitude 112.7296 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 5N Long (DMS) 112° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liejiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liejiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liejiaqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Fengjia Laowu (2.2 nm)
Tanshuwan (2.6 nm)
Guojia Citang (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia Citang (1.5 nm)
Wenjia Wuchang (2.2 nm)
Gucheng (3.2 nm)
Jingzhou (3.5 nm)
Diefuxiang (3.5 nm)
Beifeng'ao (1.9 nm)
Linxiachong (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.1 nm)
Gaochongwan (2.1 nm)
Shizitang (2.7 nm)
Fangshangqiao (2.8 nm)
Juyu (3.3 nm)
Zhoushici (3.4 nm)
Supitang (3.5 nm)
Shizhutang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 23 nm N 31
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 37 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 69 nm S 172
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 91 nm N 321 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects
11.4 nm NE Peng Dehuai Residence
11.6 nm NE Xiangtan Sports Centre
12.8 nm NE Hunan Institute of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:14 2016