Lietuche, China Page

Other names: 列土车

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1450 Longitude 109.4415 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 26' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lietuche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lietuche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lietuche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lieshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liziping (1.9 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Shapingba (2.6 nm)
Zhongba (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Wangjiazhaishang (2.8 nm)
Yanmenkou (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhaigou (2.9 nm)
Nanzhu (2.8 nm)
Nanzhuping (3.0 nm)
Neiyuanzi (1.3 nm)
Ruishi (1.4 nm)
Ruishike (1.5 nm)
Lieba (1.0 nm)
Wudou (2.1 nm)
Zeguo (2.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.8 nm)
Cuoluhu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 38 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 52 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 70 nm N 1 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 76 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 126 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Jiaba
12.1 nm NE Nongche
18.3 nm NE Ciyantang
23.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:14 2016