Mihuatang, China Page

Other names: 密花塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5032 Longitude 113.9862 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mihuatang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihuatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihuatang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengshanli (1.0 nm)
Malai (1.9 nm)
Niutangli (2.3 nm)
Si'erguo (3.2 nm)
Loujiang (3.3 nm)
Huangwu (2.2 nm)
Gaokengzi (2.5 nm)
Jingshuiwan (2.8 nm)
Longjiangzhou (2.8 nm)
Baishiling (3.2 nm)
Lao'anli (1.6 nm)
Luoshuiyuan (1.7 nm)
Caojiaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Taoyuandong (2.9 nm)
Tianxinli (3.5 nm)
Huangma'ao (0.9 nm)
Shiba (1.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.1 nm)
Shangxikeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm W 275
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm S 149
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 79 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N 114th meridian east
32.5 nm E Suichwan Airfield
35.6 nm NE Lianzhou Township
34.3 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:32 2016