Mizhuangping, China Page

Other names: 密庄坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2535 Longitude 110.5905 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mizhuangping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizhuangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizhuangping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaowancun (0.7 nm)
Gaojiayu (0.7 nm)
Cangziyu (1.4 nm)
Hanqiyu (2.7 nm)
Maquemiao (3.3 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Zhujiayu (1.7 nm)
Lujiatai (1.9 nm)
Shangquan (3.1 nm)
Zhujiayu (1.3 nm)
Liujiazui (1.7 nm)
Laohuyan (2.5 nm)
Miaowanqiao (2.6 nm)
Xiangjiagang (2.6 nm)
Yueliangping (1.7 nm)
Yuejiaping (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Gongjiadi (3.2 nm)
Dazhouyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 11 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 58 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 86 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 90 nm N 30 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 95 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.1 nm SW Zhangjiajie
9.0 nm NW Bailong Elevator
10.0 nm NE Wulingyuan
11.9 nm SW Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
11.2 nm E Tianzi Mountain
11.7 nm W Huanglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016