Mujiao, China Page

Other names: 墓脚

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8537 Longitude 109.7714 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 17E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66523

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangshitian (1.7 nm)
Xinfu (2.1 nm)
Xuanshui (2.7 nm)
Panlongqiao (2.9 nm)
Chenjia (3.2 nm)
Yaofeng (1.3 nm)
Baitu (1.4 nm)
Dapingtou (3.1 nm)
Sujiawan (3.4 nm)
Danshuichong (1.4 nm)
Luoxi (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Longpo (2.4 nm)
Hanjin (2.6 nm)
Xikou (1.5 nm)
Mushanjiao (1.6 nm)
Shitianchong (1.7 nm)
Pengxiang Jiejiao (2.6 nm)
Jiangji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 35 nm N 353 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 46 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 66 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
17.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
30.2 nm W Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:33 2016