Runianchong, China Page

Other names: 如年冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9487 Longitude 111.9025 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 9E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54019

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Runianchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Runianchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Runianchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshuping (1.0 nm)
Chepanzao (2.1 nm)
Dengjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Baixichong (2.5 nm)
Longjitang (2.2 nm)
Duofulin (2.4 nm)
Qiaozhuangchong (3.0 nm)
Shizhuqiaoxiang (3.1 nm)
Jiangjiachong (0.9 nm)
Taomukou (1.0 nm)
Duiziping (2.0 nm)
Tanchunling (2.1 nm)
Qianlong (2.4 nm)
Huijiatang (2.9 nm)
Diaolou Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Shangguanzinao (2.4 nm)
Dengxintang (3.0 nm)
Shaodetang (2.9 nm)
Laowuyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 39 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 38 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 57 nm E 112
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 87 nm N 39
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 102 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
29.5 nm NW Shaoyang
29.2 nm NW Shaoyang University
31.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:13 2016