Tengzipu, China Page

Other names: 虅子铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3306 Longitude 111.7631 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 50N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50283

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tengzipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengzipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengzipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaofangwan (1.8 nm)
Laorenyan (2.4 nm)
Xiaoniyan (3.7 nm)
Laowuping (1.4 nm)
Fangjiachong (1.9 nm)
Shuanglonggang (2.0 nm)
Bafangchong (2.9 nm)
Huixianqiao (3.6 nm)
Gaowuchang (4.0 nm)
Yueshansi (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiayan (2.5 nm)
Qianjia Chaomen (3.1 nm)
Yanwan Chenjia (3.2 nm)
Aoshan (1.5 nm)
Shaojiaping (1.7 nm)
Dawan (2.5 nm)
Dingjiawan (2.8 nm)
Wujia Citang (3.2 nm)
Lijiapu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 25 nm S 194 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 65 nm N 24
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 75 nm N 348 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 67 nm E 84
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm W 259 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
13.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.5 nm S Hunan University of Arts and Science
18.3 nm S Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:25 2016