Tiaomajian, China Page

Other names: 跳马涧

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.0294 Longitude 113.0958 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 534792

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiaomajian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaomajian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaomajian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushichong (1.7 nm)
Hongtangling (1.7 nm)
Tianxinqiao (3.2 nm)
Liujialing (1.5 nm)
Bailongchong (1.9 nm)
Banzhutang (2.2 nm)
Zhushuzui (3.0 nm)
Zhongba (2.9 nm)
Tiaomadong (0.3 nm)
Liuhezhuang (1.7 nm)
Outang (1.9 nm)
Hejiatang (2.5 nm)
Shitang (1.0 nm)
Yachaochong (1.5 nm)
Yanjiatang (2.1 nm)
Shangmashi (2.7 nm)
Tiaoma (3.4 nm)
Songshansi (3.3 nm)
Shitang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 7 nm W 288
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 11 nm N 34 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 71 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm E 101 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 83 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Hunan Women's University
7.3 nm N Changsha Aeronautical Vacational and Technical College
7.5 nm N Guangda Station
7.5 nm N Wangchengpo Station
7.5 nm N Changsha South Railway Station
7.5 nm N Changsha Railway Station
7.6 nm N Duhua Road Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:46 2016