Tujiachong, China Page

Other names: 涂家冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8159 Longitude 113.0687 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 4' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiachong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duijiang (2.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Leijia (3.1 nm)
Gaoritang (1.3 nm)
Gaoling (3.1 nm)
Huanglong (3.4 nm)
Dayichong (3.6 nm)
Tangxiacun (1.6 nm)
Zhongtaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Xintianwan (2.9 nm)
Yanjia Dawu (3.1 nm)
Hejiang (3.4 nm)
Shebeichong (1.6 nm)
Xinwuwan (2.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.8 nm)
Xiaojia Laowu (3.3 nm)
Jiujia'ao (3.4 nm)
Liujiawan (3.4 nm)
Zhangshujiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 16 nm S 214
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 24 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 75 nm N 355
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 82 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Mashui Township
16.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.1 nm W Hengyang East Railway Station
20.1 nm E Qingyunpu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:16 2016