Xiaomutang, China Page

Other names: 晓睦塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.8708 Longitude 111.9039 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaomutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjia (2.0 nm) Luojiadong (1.8 nm)
Xiaotangpu (2.3 nm)
Hualouyuan (2.7 nm)
Niulanguan (3.3 nm)
Shanglongpan (3.6 nm)
Xiaomutang (0.8 nm)
Tianwei (1.4 nm)
Banliyuan (2.7 nm)
Pingtian (3.0 nm)
Baifurong (3.2 nm)
Gouziling (3.3 nm)
Liangjiangkou (1.6 nm)
Jiangjia (2.3 nm)
Xishan (3.2 nm)
Mangguping (3.4 nm)
Huangtongling (3.4 nm)
Yangzaitou (3.5 nm)
Niejie (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 32 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 68 nm E 50
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 73 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 98 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm NW Xiao River
25.9 nm NW Yongzhou
26.7 nm NW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
27.7 nm SW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:27 2016