Xiaonancun, China Page

Other names: 晓南村

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4746 Longitude 112.6354 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaonancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mishantang (1.0 nm)
Shashanwu (2.3 nm)
Jiangongci (2.8 nm)
Sijing (1.7 nm)
Nanxia (2.1 nm)
Shitangchong (2.5 nm)
Wantou (2.9 nm)
Yangliuchong (3.1 nm)
Zhaogongping (3.5 nm)
Kejiawan (1.0 nm)
Xinpuzi (1.5 nm)
Hengtang (1.6 nm)
Xintangchong (2.4 nm)
Juyitang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Hebianwan (1.8 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Wapuzi (2.5 nm)
Qianzhentang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 34 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 39 nm N 25
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 52 nm N 35 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 54 nm S 165
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 87 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
13.2 nm S Mount Heng (Hunan)
13.3 nm NE List of HVDC projects
14.4 nm S Grand Temple of Mount Heng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:35 2016