Yuanjia, China Page

Other names: 沅家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.9739 Longitude 112.2339 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingpiyuankou (1.6 nm)
Egongtian (2.4 nm)
Yuanjia (0.6 nm)
Qingpiyuan (1.8 nm)
Tongziping (2.8 nm)
Kuhetian (2.9 nm)
Qitouling (3.1 nm)
Mitiansi (1.6 nm)
Shuangxiling (2.3 nm)
Dayuanchong (2.7 nm)
Longzhu (2.7 nm)
Lianhuatang (3.0 nm)
Gangshangcun (1.2 nm)
Gangshang (1.6 nm)
Yuchitou (2.4 nm)
Tantian (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Tantian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 40 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 51 nm N 43
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 59 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.8 nm NW Xiao River
36.3 nm NW Yongzhou
37.0 nm NW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
41.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:55 2016