Zhaciling, China Page

Other names: 榨此岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3106 Longitude 110.7461 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaciling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaciling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaciling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyintang (1.9 nm)
Xiacangxi (2.7 nm)
Xiaozha (2.8 nm)
Jianshan (3.4 nm)
Xihu (2.7 nm)
Dongshanpo (3.5 nm)
Xiayinxingping (1.9 nm)
Chishui (2.1 nm)
Chuanxi (3.1 nm)
Xiucaipo (3.8 nm)
Xuanxi (0.5 nm)
Hujiaxi (1.3 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (2.4 nm)
Guanxi (2.9 nm)
Chayuanchong (2.9 nm)
Daliuhong (3.2 nm)
Juziyuan (3.1 nm)
Liuping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 50 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 59 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm W 227 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SE Shanxi Township
20.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.5 nm W Yuan River
29.4 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:37 2016