Zubeichong, China Page

Other names: 祖背冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5352 Longitude 110.3119 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16459

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zubeichong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zubeichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zubeichong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapukou (0.7 nm)
Meishu (1.0 nm)
Xiaowanping (1.2 nm)
Zhuziwan (1.3 nm)
Xiawanping (1.7 nm)
Luojiapo (2.1 nm)
Wujia (2.1 nm)
Meishujiao (1.0 nm)
Luobuwan (1.8 nm)
Laowuchang (1.8 nm)
Yanziwan (1.9 nm)
Yangliuping (0.7 nm)
Muliangtian (1.4 nm)
Qiaotou (1.6 nm)
Wuchangtian (2.1 nm)
Zongpo (2.2 nm)
Baiyangping (1.2 nm)
Yuanxi (2.1 nm)
Yuanxilong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 33 nm W 260 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 57 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 94 nm N 4 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 99 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.6 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
15.5 nm E Xupu South Railway Station
15.6 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:36 2016