Biejiadawan, China Page

Other names: 别家大湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3912 Longitude 113.0587 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 113° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68351

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biejiadawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biejiadawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biejiadawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oujiebawan (1.3 nm)
Xianshimiao (1.8 nm)
Dengling (2.3 nm)
Hanchang (3.0 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.4 nm)
Hewan (2.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.5 nm)
Bawulao (0.9 nm)
Zhujisi (1.0 nm)
Wujianao (1.9 nm)
Lijiawan (2.3 nm)
Qianhuling (3.2 nm)
Lijiasanwan (3.3 nm)
Liangjiahedi (2.4 nm)
Baomuwan (3.1 nm)
Dingwan (2.9 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.5 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.7 nm)
Louhe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 40 nm W 264
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 58 nm S 180
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 63 nm E 68 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 115 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm NW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
27.5 nm SE Wanquan, Hubei
35.7 nm SE Hong Lake
37.6 nm S 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:17 2016