Cifengping, China Page

Other names: 雌凤坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7241 Longitude 111.6837 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cifengping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cifengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cifengping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaojiaya (1.7 nm)
Xipo (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.6 nm)
Yashang (2.8 nm)
Miaoya (1.1 nm)
Baimiao (2.6 nm)
Wanyugou (2.9 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (2.8 nm)
Fengkou (1.6 nm)
Daquan (2.2 nm)
Heiwa (2.4 nm)
Qingfengshan (0.8 nm)
Huazhong (1.7 nm)
Longquansi (1.8 nm)
Luojiachong (1.9 nm)
Chaoyang (2.0 nm)
Zhuyuanzi (2.9 nm)
Kangjiaya (3.2 nm)
Baijiakeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 39 nm N 0
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 54 nm S 173
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 65 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 70 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm NE Longzhong
27.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
27.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
27.3 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:20 2016