Fanshen, China Page

Other names: 翻身

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1753 Longitude 108.6854 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chatai (1.0 nm)
Yanjiatang (3.3 nm)
Dawan (3.8 nm)
Qingjiang (4.4 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Fubaoshan (3.0 nm)
Shuangbaowan (4.3 nm)
Moqiu (4.6 nm)
Lishan (2.1 nm)
Yongxing (2.5 nm)
Changgan (3.2 nm)
Shuanghe (3.5 nm)
Sujiayan (3.9 nm)
Qilong (2.3 nm)
Jizizhai (2.4 nm)
Jinyin (3.4 nm)
Hexin (3.6 nm)
Huoyandi (4.2 nm)
Shuangmiao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 40 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 42 nm E 77 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 55 nm W 303
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 86 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm NE Tenglong Cave
26.9 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
27.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Chongqing
28.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:47 2016