Fanshenwan, China Page

Other names: 翻身塆

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.8935 Longitude 115.8647 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16340

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshenwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshenwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshenwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohutou (1.5 nm)
Zhujia'ao (1.7 nm)
Bantang'ao (2.8 nm)
Luoxiang'ao (3.0 nm)
Youyi (3.3 nm)
Tumenhe (1.1 nm)
Shimenlou (1.4 nm)
Lijiachong (2.7 nm)
Shangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Huaishuping (3.5 nm)
Wangchengcun (1.7 nm)
Hujiawan (2.4 nm)
Yuexingdang (3.4 nm)
Xihecun (1.9 nm)
Xuetangbao (2.1 nm)
Lianhecun (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaocun (3.0 nm)
Mahecun (3.5 nm)
Xinhuacun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 63 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 74 nm S 171
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 85 nm S 182
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 90 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 115 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE 116th meridian east
13.6 nm N Tiantangzhai
17.2 nm E Yuexi County, Anhui
27.2 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:57 2016