Jianliupu, China Page

Other names: 箭流铺

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.9102 Longitude 110.5693 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49959

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianliupu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianliupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianliupu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongjiawa (1.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Zaoshubao (2.5 nm)
Dongsi (2.8 nm)
Lijia Dayuan (2.9 nm)
Hejiawan (0.8 nm)
Dongwan (2.3 nm)
Xiaohe (2.7 nm)
Hengshanmiao (3.6 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.3 nm)
Yanwuhe (1.7 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Huangjiawa (1.7 nm)
Meijiawan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.3 nm)
Qianjiaping (3.4 nm)
Dongjiawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 25 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 64 nm E 118
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 77 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 113 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Du River
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.3 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
26.2 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:53 2016