Jielu, China Page

Other names: 捷路

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8887 Longitude 112.2785 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32424

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jielu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanhukou (1.2 nm)
Shijiawa (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Citang (2.0 nm)
Luowangmiao (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazui (3.6 nm)
Hejiashentai (2.0 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.2 nm)
Hejiatai (3.4 nm)
Yaojiatai (4.3 nm)
Yangjiachang (1.5 nm)
Shachang (1.5 nm)
Lengjiatan (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.8 nm)
Yuehu (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiachang (1.8 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Baotouzui (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiatai (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiayuanzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 26 nm N 0
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 48 nm E 124
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 57 nm W 314 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 67 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.7 nm SW 112th meridian east
24.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
25.9 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:36 2016