Jijiawan, China Page

Other names: 季家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3528 Longitude 110.6944 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshan (1.5 nm)
Qiaogou (2.9 nm)
Sangshuya (3.3 nm)
Caoli (1.3 nm)
Yejiapo (2.3 nm)
Tanziping (2.6 nm)
Xianshuihe (3.0 nm)
Gaoping (3.0 nm)
Yuzhushan (3.6 nm)
Tanjia Yuanzi (3.8 nm)
Fuziyan (1.2 nm)
Gufu (1.9 nm)
Zhengjiaping (2.9 nm)
Baidouping (3.1 nm)
Damiaoling (1.1 nm)
Baizhuchang (1.5 nm)
Nanyanghe (2.6 nm)
Shaziping (3.4 nm)
Maicangkou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 24 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 56 nm S 136
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 62 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm W 225 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
23.7 nm SE Changxing County
24.8 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
26.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:02 2016