Juzhuang, China Page

Other names: 琚庄

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0444 Longitude 112.5756 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 40N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 32E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuhu (1.6 nm)
Dijiawan (1.6 nm)
Dalanwan (2.4 nm)
Qianzhai (0.6 nm)
Xiacheng (1.9 nm)
Qianyangfan (2.1 nm)
Yanjiagang (2.1 nm)
Gouzhuang (2.7 nm)
Changyan (2.8 nm)
Quwan (0.6 nm)
Gaozhai (1.6 nm)
Wangwan (2.4 nm)
Maozhuang (2.4 nm)
Nanmaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Fanwan (1.7 nm)
Guozhuang (2.2 nm)
Panjiamiao (2.7 nm)
Xipo (2.8 nm)
Shiziyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 15 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 56 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm W 295
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 83 nm S 208
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 105 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
10.1 nm NE Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
22.1 nm W List of power stations in China
22.3 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:57 2016