Kunniuxiang, China Page

Other names: 困牛项

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9655 Longitude 114.9182 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 6E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kunniuxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunniuxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunniuxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malinglu (1.7 nm)
Yuchenzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shangxu (2.1 nm)
Huangjiadai (1.1 nm)
Luguiyi (1.6 nm)
Xiliangting (1.8 nm)
Longjiaoshan (2.3 nm)
Luowenjun (2.5 nm)
Gangbei (2.6 nm)
Shizhuo (0.8 nm)
Xujiashan (1.7 nm)
Aotou (2.3 nm)
Huangpingshan (2.6 nm)
Dongjiakou (1.3 nm)
Xutianzhang (2.5 nm)
Chenjiahu (3.2 nm)
Xushici (3.1 nm)
Weijiahu (3.4 nm)
Liujianao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 51 nm N 317
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 54 nm E 122
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 61 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 83 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Daye, Hubei
10.4 nm NE Huangshi
16.6 nm S Fushui River
18.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:14 2016