Lamigou, China Page

Other names: 蜡米沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4621 Longitude 111.0200 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lamigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulonggong (1.0 nm)
Chongyinggou (2.2 nm)
Dacaonao (2.4 nm)
Songjiaping (2.8 nm)
Baiguo'an (3.3 nm)
Wazipo (3.2 nm)
Ligou (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Heishiliangzi (2.6 nm)
Bailongchi (2.8 nm)
Pengjiawan (3.7 nm)
Changfangling (1.1 nm)
Taizipo (2.3 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Xiadian (3.0 nm)
Caishenmiao (1.9 nm)
Zixiaogong (2.1 nm)
Qixingshu (2.9 nm)
Yejiaya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 9 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm E 97
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 67 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 86 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.1 nm S Zixiao Palace
3.8 nm S Wudang Mountains
12.3 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:14 2016