Laoyazi, China Page

Other names: 劳垭子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0982 Longitude 109.6925 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoyazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinyawan (1.6 nm)
Yingzuiyan (1.7 nm)
Shangyangpo (2.5 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.6 nm)
Huanglianchang (2.9 nm)
Gangou (1.3 nm)
Shenxigou (2.2 nm)
Taishanmiao (2.6 nm)
Huangbaixi (1.1 nm)
Shiwangmiao (1.3 nm)
Taipingguan (2.6 nm)
Shuanghezhai (2.6 nm)
Xinwuchang (3.1 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Huangboxi (1.5 nm)
Yejiapo (2.1 nm)
Dashengmiao (3.2 nm)
Guojiatu (3.1 nm)
Xiaohefengya (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 43 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 53 nm W 313
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 68 nm E 64 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Daba Mountains
16.1 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi
23.3 nm NW Pingli County
24.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:51 2016