Luoyi, China Page

Other names: 络绎

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4977 Longitude 112.9752 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luoyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanjiatai (1.2 nm)
Kangbohezi (1.9 nm)
Dahechang (2.6 nm)
Liyuan (2.8 nm)
Xiangshenwan (2.7 nm)
Qiwuwan (1.6 nm)
Zhoulaozui (2.2 nm)
Yufanfeng (2.3 nm)
Xinhu (2.6 nm)
Gongpai Louwan (3.0 nm)
Beilian Yuwan (1.3 nm)
Shijiata (1.6 nm)
Zhengjiaxiang (2.3 nm)
Chendiwan (2.6 nm)
Hejiaxiang (0.7 nm)
Caofangwan (1.6 nm)
Xiaotaowan (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiachang (2.4 nm)
Zuoqiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 37 nm W 254
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 55 nm E 60
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 64 nm S 176
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 65 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 77 nm W 273 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
35.2 nm SE Wanquan, Hubei
36.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
43.9 nm S 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:45 2016