Polinggou, China Page

Other names: 破岭沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0113 Longitude 113.5418 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 41N Long (DMS) 113° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Polinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nan'anhu (1.8 nm)
Panjiatai (2.1 nm)
Huangjiatai (2.4 nm)
Yantai (2.6 nm)
Shuijinggang (2.7 nm)
Lijiatai (2.9 nm)
Laoshazui (3.0 nm)
Gangta (1.4 nm)
Xihu (2.8 nm)
Tiantan (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Songdun (1.4 nm)
Zengjiadun (2.3 nm)
Zaoyangshu (2.3 nm)
Gansimiao (1.7 nm)
Wangjiadun (3.0 nm)
Zhanchi (3.5 nm)
Yangjianao (3.6 nm)
Liujiadun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 43 nm S 216
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 57 nm N 36 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Wanquan, Hubei
9.4 nm SE Battle of Red Cliffs
9.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.3 nm SW Hong Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:11 2016