Qipangou, China Page

Other names: 棋盘沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7130 Longitude 110.7834 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6358

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qipangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qipangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qipangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqiaohe (1.3 nm)
Xiaoniulanping (2.3 nm)
Shuicaokou (2.7 nm)
Xiangguoshu (3.2 nm)
Tanjiacao (3.3 nm)
Santaisi (3.7 nm)
Xiaodongyang (2.6 nm)
Yanglin (2.8 nm)
Zhubao (4.5 nm)
Duiwozishi (1.2 nm)
Huaqiaochang (2.8 nm)
Majiawan (3.2 nm)
Lanling (3.9 nm)
Xiangjiawan (3.9 nm)
Shanglinjiawan (1.2 nm)
Qiaotouxi (2.4 nm)
Yanping (2.9 nm)
Bujiadun (3.5 nm)
Yijiahe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 33 nm E 94
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 37 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 59 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 53 nm E 84
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 71 nm W 251 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE 111th meridian east
13.0 nm NE Hydroelectricity
13.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.0 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world
13.0 nm NE List of power stations in China
13.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.9 nm NE Taipingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:52 2016