Qiuyugang, China Page

Other names: 求雨岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9532 Longitude 111.8194 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34969

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiuyugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuyugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuyugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia Pingqiang (1.4 nm)
Taishan (2.6 nm)
Guihua Wuchang (2.7 nm)
Heitudang (1.0 nm)
Shenjia Dawu (1.7 nm)
Liujia Pingwu (1.7 nm)
Wenjiazui (2.8 nm)
Duanshan (3.2 nm)
Beitayan (3.3 nm)
Yanglaoyan (3.3 nm)
Shejia Doupo (1.5 nm)
Leijiazui (1.8 nm)
Baozishan (3.1 nm)
Dayueyan (1.5 nm)
Wuguishan (1.8 nm)
Chenjia Wuchang (1.9 nm)
Quanyangping (2.4 nm)
Wangjiagang (3.2 nm)
Fengmaodui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 32 nm E 46
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 40 nm N 334 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 47 nm N 335
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 62 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 88 nm W 235 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Overhead line crossing
15.4 nm SE 112th meridian east
17.9 nm SW Chengtoushan
25.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016