Shangqigan, China Page

Other names: 商旗杆

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9439 Longitude 115.8619 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71217

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangqigan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqigan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqigan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuaijiadun (0.9 nm)
Shujiabu (1.7 nm)
Wushengshan (1.7 nm)
Lashulin (2.1 nm)
Daochanghu (2.6 nm)
Erfangdun (2.6 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.3 nm)
Yangliuhu (2.1 nm)
Dingzijie (2.6 nm)
Guiba (3.2 nm)
Baihu (1.2 nm)
Wuli (1.9 nm)
Zhongwan (1.9 nm)
Xiaxu (2.4 nm)
Liliufang (1.1 nm)
Zhouyingxiang (2.2 nm)
Chenjiadun (2.4 nm)
Liuhu (2.5 nm)
Hongpu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 20 nm S 145
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 28 nm S 186
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 64 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 72 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.5 nm S List of largest bridges in China
14.5 nm SE 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:20 2016