Shengqigou, China Page

Other names: 升旗沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1769 Longitude 111.3732 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11498

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengqigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengqigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengqigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taokoushang (1.3 nm)
Zhaojialing (2.8 nm)
Bairenkeng (1.6 nm)
Shamuxikou (1.8 nm)
Goujiaya (2.0 nm)
Yulinxikou (2.5 nm)
Jiajiashan (3.0 nm)
Liushangoukou (3.2 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.4 nm)
Gaojiachong (0.8 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.9 nm)
Xunjiaya (2.3 nm)
Yaohe (2.4 nm)
Gunzixi (2.6 nm)
Xiangyouping (3.1 nm)
Dongjiaping (2.0 nm)
Baishuwan (2.5 nm)
Dagupai (2.7 nm)
Sijiafan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 30 nm S 173
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 37 nm S 171 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 59 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 88 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Hirnantian
11.8 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
11.9 nm S Wangjiawan
19.0 nm S Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:00 2016