Tujiahe, China Page

Other names: 涂家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2302 Longitude 112.5580 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingnantai (1.8 nm)
Longjiachang (2.5 nm)
Hesiyuan (2.8 nm)
Leijialing (3.3 nm)
Qingningsi (3.9 nm)
Huangjiatai (4.0 nm)
Shaojiagou (2.9 nm)
Zuojiatai (2.9 nm)
Miaojiachang (4.0 nm)
Zhoujiacaofang (1.1 nm)
Wudahu (2.3 nm)
Shangyaowan (3.0 nm)
Tudikou (3.1 nm)
Fujiawan (3.9 nm)
Yaotaiwan (1.9 nm)
Nanxinhekou (2.7 nm)
Dingyangjiatai (3.2 nm)
Jingshan (3.3 nm)
Maojiatai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 15 nm W 291
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 51 nm W 311
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 54 nm S 152
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 59 nm W 289 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 92 nm S 211 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
15.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.4 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
20.1 nm NW Jingzhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:44 2016