Tujialin, China Page

Other names: 涂家林

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0769 Longitude 114.6788 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60821

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujialin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujialin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujialin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyaojiatian (1.7 nm)
Wangjiagang (2.4 nm)
Shangsan Wujia (2.6 nm)
Mingwujia (2.8 nm)
Huangtuzui (3.3 nm)
Chunshudian (0.9 nm)
Liujiafan (1.5 nm)
Cuijiabian (2.1 nm)
Xiacanghai (3.0 nm)
Liuxiang (3.9 nm)
Qifanglou (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiatian (2.3 nm)
Dalubian (2.3 nm)
Fuqiao (3.1 nm)
Lideyi (2.9 nm)
Doushan (0.9 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.8 nm)
Duoshishan (3.3 nm)
Baliwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 29 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 36 nm S 218
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 40 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
11.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.0 nm SW Overhead line crossing
24.0 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:14 2016