Yingang, China Page

Other names: 引港

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.5889 Longitude 113.2299 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 113° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164995

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiamen (0.6 nm)
Wanjiatan (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiadun (1.9 nm)
Zhanglianjia (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Chaijialing (2.8 nm)
Fenghuang (0.8 nm)
Dubotan (1.5 nm)
Zhongdun (2.2 nm)
Aijiadun (3.2 nm)
Yanglinshan (1.7 nm)
Xujiadun (2.3 nm)
Xinshe (2.5 nm)
Zoujia (2.6 nm)
Shawo (2.7 nm)
Liujiadun (0.9 nm)
Dongjiadun (1.9 nm)
Hechangzui (2.6 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 13 nm S 224
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 66 nm W 312
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 83 nm S 180 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 87 nm N 35 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 92 nm W 244 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S List of largest bridges in China
2.7 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.3 nm SW List of coal power stations
9.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.6 nm SW Xiang River
13.5 nm S Yueyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:17 2016