Yujia, China Page

Other names: 喻家

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9385 Longitude 114.0150 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30941

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lideyong (1.4 nm)
Zhongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhushaqiao (2.0 nm)
Dawushazui Liangjia (2.1 nm)
Majiahai (2.2 nm)
Xinwubian (3.2 nm)
Chengjiawan (1.1 nm)
Limingwan (1.5 nm)
Lijiazui (2.6 nm)
Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Liujiawan (3.3 nm)
Lujiacong (3.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.2 nm) Lijiawan (1.2 nm)
Leijia (2.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Daqiaozui Caijia (2.9 nm)
Feimeikuang (2.9 nm)
Fujiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 41 nm N 16
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 51 nm N 11 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 61 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.4 nm SW Chibi North Railway Station
18.0 nm SW List of coal power stations
18.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:47 2016