Yujiaba, China Page

Other names: 喻家扒

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.8738 Longitude 111.2399 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiadian (1.9 nm)
Duanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Qijiaya (2.5 nm)
Yanwu (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiagou (1.6 nm)
Shiziping (2.5 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Quanjiaying (3.2 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Jinggou (3.8 nm)
Nuhuaping (1.9 nm)
Xiaogou (2.7 nm)
Hujiatai (3.0 nm)
Gangou Yanjia (3.2 nm)
Poshangcun (3.4 nm)
Shitiaogou (0.8 nm)
Liujiashan (2.5 nm)
Zhuantougou (2.6 nm)
Zhujiazhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 23 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 37 nm S 141
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 68 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 69 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 87 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
17.3 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
18.2 nm SE Danjiangkou Reservoir
22.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:21 2016