Yujiaheping, China Page

Other names: 喻家河坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0669 Longitude 110.1858 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiaheping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaheping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaheping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiada Liangping (1.5 nm)
Luping (2.5 nm)
Longtanping (3.2 nm)
Kuzhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Ganxiping (3.6 nm)
Yanmenzi (3.5 nm)
Tianjiawan (1.0 nm)
Sandaoguai (2.0 nm)
Yankuangzi (2.6 nm)
Xujiawan (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Shuitianping (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiabao (3.4 nm)
Bainiaoping (4.0 nm)
Shizhouhe (2.6 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Hejiaping (2.6 nm)
Chaoyangping (3.0 nm)
Guanfangping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 39 nm W 292 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 59 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 73 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 74 nm E 60
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
21.3 nm SW 110th meridian east
24.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:51 2016