Yujiayazi, China Page

Other names: 喻家垭子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4607 Longitude 111.0865 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 11E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiayazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiayazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiayazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taizipo (1.7 nm)
Caishenmiao (2.7 nm)
Changfangling (2.6 nm)
Lamigou (3.4 nm)
Xiadian (0.9 nm)
Yuanheguan (2.6 nm)
Heishiliangzi (2.6 nm)
Qianzhengong (3.2 nm)
Shangmingjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Caodian (3.8 nm)
Liujiagou (1.4 nm)
Lianghekou (2.6 nm)
Yangjia'ao (1.5 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Panjigong (2.8 nm)
Taipingya Wo (2.9 nm)
Yejiaya (3.3 nm)
Huangbaigou (3.8 nm)
Shuitian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 11 nm W 311 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 31 nm E 97
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 62 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 63 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm E 67 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Zixiao Palace
4.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.5 nm SW Wudang Mountains
13.1 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:53 2016