Yutougou, China Page

Other names: 芋头沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9864 Longitude 109.4853 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15495

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yutougou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutougou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanbu (1.5 nm)
Longdong (2.9 nm)
Er'zichang (3.2 nm)
Zhushan (0.6 nm)
Liangjiacao (2.3 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Shiyantang (3.5 nm)
Xuetang'ao (3.6 nm)
Dangyangping (1.3 nm)
Xiayaowan (2.3 nm)
Zhuyuanbu (2.5 nm)
Jinlongping (3.2 nm)
Shiziguan (3.1 nm)
Baiguocao (3.6 nm)
Yujiaba (1.6 nm)
Gangoutang (2.2 nm)
Dabagou (2.6 nm)
Tongmayuan (3.4 nm)
Bajiaotuo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 20 nm N 360 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 44 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm S 136 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 97 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
18.3 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
28.8 nm S Da'anping
30.6 nm SW Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:22 2016