Zhalinqiao, China Page

Other names: 榨林桥

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.6641 Longitude 112.2551 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhalinqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalinqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalinqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiazui (1.9 nm)
Xindiguai (2.0 nm)
Maocaojie (1.5 nm)
Qiaokou (2.7 nm)
Wujiadukou (2.9 nm)
Fujiatan (3.1 nm)
Bulinggong (3.7 nm)
Lilinzui (1.1 nm)
Changgang (2.0 nm)
Xiwangjiagang (2.0 nm)
Niuchedun (3.0 nm)
Yanjiaxiang (3.3 nm)
Shangmufang (0.7 nm)
Tianheyuan (1.7 nm)
Changshan (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiatai (2.4 nm)
Baihukou (2.8 nm)
Fuxingyuan (3.4 nm)
Laoyanwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 39 nm N 1
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 43 nm E 109
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 55 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 66 nm N 323 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 101 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm W 112th meridian east
21.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
24.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.7 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:01 2016