Zhamushan, China Page

Other names: 榨木山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5137 Longitude 111.0726 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhamushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaping (1.4 nm)
Chengqiangyan (2.1 nm)
Maozichong (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.4 nm)
Wangjiapeng (1.0 nm)
Pingde (1.8 nm)
Yangchaxi (2.3 nm)
Pengjiahe (3.3 nm)
Maoziling (3.6 nm)
Luojiachong (3.5 nm)
Fangjialing (1.4 nm)
Qingshantou (1.6 nm)
Hujiapeng (3.2 nm)
Leikunao (0.9 nm)
Qiujiashan (2.0 nm)
Lianghekou (2.2 nm)
Songshupo (2.8 nm)
Jintang (2.9 nm)
Maozi'ao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 21 nm E 63
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 21 nm E 82 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 41 nm E 65
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 76 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 90 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
4.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province
4.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.7 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:19 2016