Zhawan, China Page

Other names: 榨湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5912 Longitude 112.2753 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 31E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35515

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanjiashan (1.3 nm)
Tangpo (1.6 nm)
Majiadian (2.6 nm)
Quanjiadawan (2.9 nm)
Dinggang (0.7 nm)
Xialiujiawan (1.6 nm)
Jingbatiaowan (1.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.8 nm)
Duanjiawan (3.1 nm)
Dongdian (1.1 nm)
Dongzhoujiawan (2.0 nm)
Yangjiachang (2.4 nm)
Yangmiaowan (2.6 nm)
Fujiaqiaoyuan (1.3 nm)
Xiangyang (1.7 nm)
Jiaxiangzi (2.3 nm)
Tianjiawan (2.4 nm)
Kuwan (3.0 nm)
Wujiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 16 nm S 179
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 27 nm W 297
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 27 nm W 300
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 41 nm W 267 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 93 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
10.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects
13.6 nm S Jingzhou Railway Station
13.6 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:44 2016