Zhawu, China Page

Other names: 榨屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1879 Longitude 112.0039 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33674

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhawu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linjiazui (1.5 nm)
Lijiadawawu (1.7 nm)
Hanjiapo (2.6 nm)
Liujiafan (2.9 nm)
Tieping (3.7 nm)
Huangjiachong (1.5 nm)
Huawuchang (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.3 nm)
Tujiawan (2.4 nm)
Piwan (3.0 nm)
Luojiagou (3.1 nm)
Maji (4.1 nm)
Madaohe (1.8 nm)
Yaohe (1.8 nm)
Liujiawan (2.5 nm)
Liujiafan (2.9 nm)
Yaojiafan (2.8 nm)
Gaodaochang (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 24 nm S 204
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 25 nm S 203
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 46 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 59 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 101 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Jingmen
14.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.7 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
22.7 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:40 2016