Zushidian, China Page

Other names: 祖师殿

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4483 Longitude 111.8685 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 7E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zushidian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zushidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zushidian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangkou (1.6 nm)
Xianjiakou (2.4 nm)
Wanjiadian (3.0 nm)
Baijiadi (3.0 nm)
Wanjiachong (1.2 nm)
Daijiawan (2.6 nm)
Songjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Liyuzhongzi (3.0 nm)
Gongjiazha (1.8 nm)
Daijiawan (2.4 nm)
Chenjiahe (2.5 nm)
Shaojia Zhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Changjiazhou (3.3 nm)
Dongjiawan (0.7 nm)
Lijiagang (1.1 nm)
Jiangzhou (1.3 nm)
Lijiakeng (2.6 nm)
Caojiahe (2.9 nm)
Wujiadu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 21 nm N 351
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 22 nm N 352
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 21 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 92 nm S 187 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 105 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Zhijiang North Railway Station
7.7 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
9.8 nm N HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
9.8 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
11.1 nm N Overhead line crossing
14.0 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:20 2016