Jianquanzi, China Page

Other names: 碱泉子

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.3103 Longitude 90.7997 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 90° 47' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianquanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianquanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianquanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saikesantudun (9.5 nm)
Bizhan Xiang Muye (10.2 nm)
Aketashi (13.5 nm)
Wulukesu (13.3 nm)
Ligou (8.2 nm)
Qiketaizhen Muyedui (9.8 nm)
Gaoquan (12.5 nm)
Aote'ao'erla (13.1 nm)
Xiyanchi (11.0 nm)
Baisibasitao (11.9 nm)
Xiaocaohu (16.9 nm)
Hongqikan (6.8 nm)
Sishilidadun (14.6 nm)
Hanmudumao Lakanerzi (17.4 nm)
Yaka (18.0 nm)
Moyidong Qiongkanerzi (19.1 nm)
Maimaiti Kanerzi (20.6 nm)
Nanhu (20.4 nm)
Kumukan (21.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 34 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
34.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
43.4 nm SW Kumtag Desert
45.8 nm SW Lianmuqin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:06 2016