Qiongkajizi, China Page

Other names: 琼卡及孜

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.7376 Longitude 78.8526 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongkajizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongkajizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongkajizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalegu Ziwuyi (7.7 nm)
Bu'erhan (8.3 nm)
Karanggazi (8.2 nm)
Wulugeya Yilake (12.1 nm)
Qiaolake (2.8 nm)
Yagan (7.0 nm)
Sunake (9.2 nm)
Kezileta (10.8 nm)
Kusita Aigezi (12.2 nm)
Ketaikelike (14.9 nm)
Uzunsay (15.9 nm)
Keletasayi (18.1 nm)
A'erpileke (3.0 nm)
Tuoman (5.3 nm)
Tuomanagezi (13.3 nm)
Kangyayilake (13.0 nm)
Kexuzi (13.0 nm)
Ka'ertuwai Aige'er (15.2 nm)
Puxiya (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 51 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 92 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm S Hindutash
28.1 nm S Sumgal
26.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
49.8 nm S 79th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:19 2016