Qiongkule, China Page

Other names: 琼库勒

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 41.2257 Longitude 86.3593 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 86° 21' 33E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongkule Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongkule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongkule Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingnu'er (3.5 nm)
Mirsali (17.5 nm)
Yuli (8.1 nm)
Yuli Nongchang (12.5 nm)
Chiu-ha-la-k'u-mu (17.9 nm)
Tuanjie (20.5 nm)
Ying'awati (8.0 nm)
Yangluchang (10.7 nm)
Yu-lo-pa (17.1 nm)
Barayqeka (15.5 nm)
Qiapakan Aigezi (18.5 nm)
Qara (19.5 nm)
Qongkol (2.9 nm)
Bashiqiao (4.6 nm)
Tarim Qichang (9.9 nm)
Luogongsiman (10.6 nm)
Tarim Bachang (10.3 nm)
Sanyi Tuanchang Jiulian (12.6 nm)
Canmulike (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWKL KRL Medium Korla Airport Korla 30 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40998 Medium Uxxaktal Air Base 68 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Yuli County
7.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
16.3 nm SE Tarim River
25.4 nm N Korla Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:41 2016