Qiongsayi, China Page

Other names: 琼萨依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.3470 Longitude 81.8947 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 49N Long (DMS) 81° 53' 41E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongsayi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongsayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongsayi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tage (3.1 nm)
Baozileke (8.1 nm)
Kashitashi (9.0 nm)
Segezi Wenku'er (10.8 nm)
Wugeyeke (11.3 nm)
Salewa (15.6 nm)
Yalugulugan (16.4 nm)
Tuogemanbashi (5.0 nm)
Taisikanleke (8.8 nm)
Kunlun (9.2 nm)
Tijikecaozhan (14.3 nm)
Baoziya (14.0 nm)
Qiaqikanlangan (15.1 nm)
Ta'er'agezi (3.0 nm)
Kazan'asima (5.3 nm)
Tamuqi (12.4 nm)
Sogat (16.2 nm)
Alamasi (6.5 nm)
Areku Mubage (9.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm N Yutian County, Xinjiang
31.9 nm NW Kokyar
35.2 nm NW Keriya Town
32.8 nm SE 2014 Yutian earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:29 2016